home > products infos about contact terms offices jobs
    > saturable absorber  > SAM | SOC | SANOS | SA
    > saturable absorber  > RSAM   > 980 nm | 1030 nm| 1064 nm| 1550 nm
 
RSAM™ - resonant saturable absorber mirror λ = 980 nm
product list λ = 980 nm (1050 nm ... 980 nm)
 
The RSAM can be used as optical noise suppressor, for instance after a pulse picker. See also: RSAM information.  
 
 
Part No. Delivery time Description Data
PDF
Order
RSAM-980-1ps-x 1 week RSAM: λ = 980 nm, modulation depth ΔR = 60 %,
low intensity reflectance < 1%, low intensity absorption > 99 %,
FWHM = 16 nm, relaxation time t ~ 1 ps
PDF Data Order
RSAM-974-1ps-x 1 week RSAM: λ = 974 nm, modulation depth ΔR = 60 %,
low intensity reflectance < 1%, low intensity absorption > 99 %,
FWHM = 16 nm, relaxation time t ~ 1 ps
PDF Data Order
 
 
Information about delivery time is without guarantee. All technical information are intended to be helpful in the application of BATOP products only. We do not accept the responsibility for its use. See also: Terms and conditions of sales. down
 
Part No. description with price information:  
 
 
Part No. example Description Data PDF Price per piece
RSAM-980-1ps-x Resonant Saturable Absorber Mirror
RSAM-980-1ps-x working wavelength 980 nm
RSAM-980-1ps-x relaxation time 1 ps
  unmounted RSAM, thickness: 450 µm
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-0 chip area: 4.0 mm x 4.0 mm, unmounted PDF Data 542 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-1.0b-0 chip area: 1.0 mm x 1.0 mm, batch of 4 unmounted chips PDF Data 542 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-1.3b-0 chip area: 1.3 mm x 1.3 mm, batch of 4 unmounted chips PDF Data 542 EUR
FM-1.3 Fiber Mount for 1.3 mm x 1.3 mm chips PDF Data 150 EUR
  mounted RSAM , chip area 4mm x 4mm
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-12.7 g glued on a copper heat sink with 12.7 mm diameter PDF Data 620 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-4.025.0 g glued on a copper heat sink with 25.0 mm diameter PDF Data 620 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-25.4 g glued on a copper heat sink with 25.4 mm diameter PDF Data 620 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-12.7 s soldered on a copper heat sink with 12.7 mm diameter PDF Data 659 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-25.0 s soldered on a copper heat sink with 25.0 mm diameter PDF Data 659 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-25.4 s soldered on a copper heat sink with 25.4 mm diameter PDF Data 659 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-25.0 h thin film soldered 4.0 mm x 4.0 mm chip on water cooled copper heat sink with25.0 mm diameter for high power applications PDF Data 880 EUR
  mounting position of the RSAM chip center mounted SAM edge mounted SAM
center mounted         edge mounted
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-12.7g-c center position
RSAM-980-1ps-4.0-12.7g-e edge position
  fiber mounted RSAMs-x
RSAM-980-1ps-FC/PC mounted on a 1 m long single mode fiber with FC/PC or other connector type PDF Data 724 EUR
RSAM-980-1ps-FC/PC with TEC mounted on a 1 m long single mode fiber with FC/PC or other connector type and TEC (thermoelectric cooler) for fine tuning of the resonance wavelength PDF Data 924 EUR
 
 
The currency exchange rate you can find here. up
BATOP GmbH